?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Chris Rock's View on Gun Control

So, as I promised in the other post, I have found and am now posting Chris Rocks View on Gun Control. This also came from his Bigger and Blacker tour.

And everybody's talking about gun control, got to get rid of the guns.

Fuck that. I like guns.

You got a gun, you don't have to work out.

I ain't working out. I ain't jogging.

You got pecs, I got Tecs.

Fuck that shit. You don't need no gun control.

You know what you need? We need some bullet control.

Man, we need to control the bullets, that's right.

I think all bullets should cost 5,000 dollars.

5,000 dollars for a bullet. You know why?

'Cause if a bullet costs 5,000 dollars there'd be no more innocent bystanders.

That'd be it.

Every time someone gets shot, people will be like, ''Damn, he must have did something.

''Shit, they put 50,000 dollars worth of bullets in his ass.''

People would think before they killed somebody, if a bullet cost 5,000 dollars.

''Man, I would blow your fucking head off; if I could afford it.

''I'm gonna get me another job, I'm gonna start saving some money...

''and you're a dead man.

''You better hope I can't get no bullets on layaway.''

So even if you get shot by a stray bullet...

you won't have to go to no doctor to get it taken out.

Whoever shot you would take their bullet back.

''I believe you got my property.''

That's right, man.

Comments

( 2 People Thought — Tell Me What You Think )
kingofwingo
Dec. 3rd, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
hahaha. So true.
claystorm
Dec. 3rd, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
It really is! But then you have people holding up Wal-Marts so they can get more bullets!
( 2 People Thought — Tell Me What You Think )

Profile

keyword-288
claystorm
Kevin Murray

Latest Month

February 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Other

Page Summary

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow