?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[<<<]
[>>>]


1st
04:23 pm: #NMTraffic: Avoid Alameda & 2nd. Intersection closed due
3rd
12:14 pm: iOS 11.0.2 is out. Looks to address specific issues. But still worth updating.
11:46 pm: It’s the evening of October 3rd & I have the A/C
4th
11:06 pm: Looking at our PZ (prohibited zones) map for Balloon
5th
07:09 pm: Love that even though I’m out walking Buddy The
10:02 pm: It’s a damn good thing I like to crew and the
6th
07:18 am: Good morning Albuquerque! #BalloonFiesta #ABQ #NewMexicoTrue
09:41 am: We didn’t fly, as we really didn’t like
11:46 am: A sign of the criminal climate of Albuquerque... #BalloonFiesta #LoJack #ItsComeToThis #Sad #NewMexi
06:04 pm: Got my drink... #CrewLife #BalloonFiesta #WeLikeToDrink...
7th
06:33 am: Good morning #ABQ. Looks like we are gonna go fly... #BalloonFiesta
07:46 am: The view does not suck. Only one of our balloons is gonna fly today. We developed a technical issue
08:14 am: The Three Amigos! #BalloonFiesta Looks like these guys were posing for a picture, so I took one!
05:21 pm: Back out at #BalloonFiesta Park for our glow later
05:38 pm: Another perspective of the gas balloons filling. They only have 3 trucks, so they basically have to
06:05 pm: Just finished our pilots briefing for tonight’s
06:57 pm: The Sandia Mountains representing their name sake (watermelon).
10:29 pm: We glowed tonight! Everything was perfect! Winds were just right and it was magical! #BalloonFiesta
9th
05:21 am: Holy crap I was tired last night and it shows!
06:58 am: ‪Currently on hold. Winds are questionable, as
10:14 am: Came home to let Buddy-The-Wonder-Puppy relieve himself
10th
08:54 am: Great morning for a flight. Have an hour & ten minutes until our scoring window closes. #BalloonFies
11:25 am: Back on the ground, safe and sound. Had a nice 2 hour
02:53 pm: Incase anyone wants to know, bruising your big toe hurts
11th
08:57 am: Something that Google Maps can’t tell us while
10:48 am: Our pilot and some of our crew sitting down on the job... #BalloonFiesta #CrewLife
06:59 pm: Buddy-The-Wonder-Puppy took a nap while I watched some tv this afternoon...
13th
08:01 pm: ‪Saw this from go down from about midfield.
14th
08:33 pm: Wonder when this dropped. It wasn’t Tuesday, as
15th
02:05 pm: Back at Meow Wolf!
18th
04:36 pm: Going to dinner in #NobHill tonight and I got to say that #GoogleMaps estimated travel times are all
19th
08:00 pm: ‪OMG, so awesome. I now have much more respect
20th
10:49 am: I don’t know if this is a new setting in iOS 11
22nd
06:03 pm: 9.1% #DIPA (Double IPA) on an empty stomach, I
06:41 pm: Dessert: Lemon bars with lemon whipped cream. Already
23rd
04:51 pm: I started this a LONG time ago, like hours ago. Why must you take so damn long Windows...
24th
05:42 am: Coffee, don’t fail me now... #LateNight #Early
27th
08:45 am: Happening right now! #StrangerThings2 #StrangerThings
06:55 pm: Thanks to some software, I can now use my iPad as a
28th
08:37 am: God Speed Brady. You were a great man and you will be missed. And So Long, and Thanks for All the Fi
09:33 pm: Walk in to my bedroom at my sisters place & this is what I greeted with! He pretty much been sleepin
29th
10:34 am: Sip Hole...
12:59 pm: At the #NationalCathedral for the 500th Anniversary of the #Reformation. #Reformation500
01:54 pm: While its really a chapel area, it sorta looks like they
30th
12:45 pm: My office away from office...
31st
12:38 pm: If you aren’t watching #Atypical on #Netflix,
03:12 pm: Hello Chicago, it’s been a long time. Sadly

Profile

keyword-288
claystorm
Kevin Murray

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Other

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow